La Fosca

6 Guests 3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Girona, Spain 4.8 (15)

Overview

Amenities

Things to know

House rules

  • Check-in after 3:00 PM
  • Checkout before 12:00 PM
  • No smoking inside

Safety & property

  • Carbon monoxide alarm
  • Security system installed
  • Daily housekeeping on request

Cancellation policy

Cancel before 45 days for a full refund. After that, the reservation becomes non-refundable.

Location

Frequently Asked Questions

How many bedrooms does La Fosca have?

La Fosca has 3 bedrooms.

How many guests can stay at La Fosca?

La Fosca can accommodate up to 6 guests.

How many bathrooms does La Fosca have?

La Fosca has 2 bathrooms.

How much does it cost to stay at La Fosca?

The prices at La Fosca in Girona may vary depending on your stay dates and the current season (high or low season). Current rates start at R488 per night.

Where is La Fosca located?

La Fosca is located in Girona, South Africa.

What amenities are available at La Fosca?

La Fosca offers a range of amenities including: Air conditioning, Baby safety gates, Babysitter recommendations, Backyard, Baking sheet, and more.

What are the guest reviews like for La Fosca?

La Fosca has a rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on 15 guest reviews.

What are the check-in and check-out times at La Fosca?

Check-in at La Fosca is from 3:00 PM, and check-out is by 12:00 PM (noon). Early check-in or late check-out may be available upon request.

How do I book La Fosca?

To book La Fosca, simply enter your dates and submit an enquiry. Our team will confirm availability and provide you with a detailed quote. We also offer a Best Price Guarantee.

Similar Villas You May Like

Casa de piedra en la Costa Brava

Casa de piedra en la Costa Brava

Girona, Spain

EUR 363  per night

View villa
Inoblidable casa amb jardí i piscina privada.

Inoblidable casa amb jardí i piscina privada.

Girona, Spain

EUR 413  per night

View villa
CASA RURAL IDEAL PARA GRUPOS, FAMILIAS…RELAX TOTAL 10/12 PAX

CASA RURAL IDEAL PARA GRUPOS, FAMILIAS…RELAX TOTAL 10/12 PAX

Girona, Spain

EUR 363  per night

View villa
Masía en Peratallada.

Masía en Peratallada.

Girona, Spain

EUR 235  per night

View villa