Villa Amistad

8 Guests 5 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Girona, Spain 4.5 (2)

Overview

Amenities

Things to know

House rules

  • Check-in after 3:00 PM
  • Checkout before 12:00 PM
  • No smoking inside

Safety & property

  • Carbon monoxide alarm
  • Security system installed
  • Daily housekeeping on request

Cancellation policy

Cancel before 45 days for a full refund. After that, the reservation becomes non-refundable.

Location

Frequently Asked Questions

How many bedrooms does Villa Amistad have?

Villa Amistad has 5 bedrooms.

How many guests can stay at Villa Amistad?

Villa Amistad can accommodate up to 8 guests.

How many bathrooms does Villa Amistad have?

Villa Amistad has 3 bathrooms.

How much does it cost to stay at Villa Amistad?

The prices at Villa Amistad in Girona may vary depending on your stay dates and the current season (high or low season). Current rates start at R362 per night.

Where is Villa Amistad located?

Villa Amistad is located in Girona, South Africa.

What amenities are available at Villa Amistad?

Villa Amistad offers a range of amenities including: Air conditioning, Backyard, BBQ grill, Bed linens, Carbon monoxide alarm, and more.

What are the guest reviews like for Villa Amistad?

Villa Amistad has a rating of 4.5 out of 5 based on 2 guest reviews.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Villa Amistad?

Check-in at Villa Amistad is from 3:00 PM, and check-out is by 12:00 PM (noon). Early check-in or late check-out may be available upon request.

How do I book Villa Amistad?

To book Villa Amistad, simply enter your dates and submit an enquiry. Our team will confirm availability and provide you with a detailed quote. We also offer a Best Price Guarantee.

Similar Villas You May Like

Magnolia l’Escala 1, casa con piscina y barbacoa

Magnolia l’Escala 1, casa con piscina y barbacoa

Girona, Spain

EUR 466  per night

View villa
Maison de pêcheur superbe vue mer, grand jardin

Maison de pêcheur superbe vue mer, grand jardin

Girona, Spain

EUR 331  per night

View villa
402 CTordera InmoSantos Location Appartement Roses

402 CTordera InmoSantos Location Appartement Roses

Girona, Spain

EUR 426  per night

View villa
Spacieuse villa de charme, vue sur mer imprenable

Spacieuse villa de charme, vue sur mer imprenable

Girona, Spain

EUR 415  per night

View villa