Home comforts for family fun

5 Guests 4 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Cape Town, South Africa

Overview

Amenities

Things to know

House rules

  • Check-in after 3:00 PM
  • Checkout before 12:00 PM
  • No smoking inside

Safety & property

  • Carbon monoxide alarm
  • Security system installed
  • Daily housekeeping on request

Cancellation policy

Cancel before 45 days for a full refund. After that, the reservation becomes non-refundable.

Location

Frequently Asked Questions

How many bedrooms does Home comforts for family fun have?

Home comforts for family fun has 4 bedrooms.

How many guests can stay at Home comforts for family fun?

Home comforts for family fun can accommodate up to 5 guests.

How many bathrooms does Home comforts for family fun have?

Home comforts for family fun has 2 bathrooms.

How much does it cost to stay at Home comforts for family fun?

The prices at Home comforts for family fun in Cape Town may vary depending on your stay dates and the current season (high or low season). Current rates start at R2,025 per night.

Where is Home comforts for family fun located?

Home comforts for family fun is located in Cape Town, South Africa.

What amenities are available at Home comforts for family fun?

Home comforts for family fun offers a range of amenities including: BBQ grill, Dedicated workspace, Free parking on premises, Indoor fireplace, Kitchen, and more.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Home comforts for family fun?

Check-in at Home comforts for family fun is from 3:00 PM, and check-out is by 12:00 PM (noon). Early check-in or late check-out may be available upon request.

How do I book Home comforts for family fun?

To book Home comforts for family fun, simply enter your dates and submit an enquiry. Our team will confirm availability and provide you with a detailed quote. We also offer a Best Price Guarantee.

Similar Villas You May Like

Stylish Villa On Ocean’s Edge, Unique Outdoor Area

Stylish Villa On Ocean’s Edge, Unique Outdoor Area

Cape Town, South Africa

ZAR 10,543  per night

View villa
Spacious 6/8 bed Holiday Home THE TREE HOUSE

Spacious 6/8 bed Holiday Home THE TREE HOUSE

Cape Town, South Africa

ZAR 1,900  per night

View villa
Modern home with stunning views & equipped office

Modern home with stunning views & equipped office

Cape Town, South Africa

ZAR 1,600  per night

View villa
Luxurious Home With Ocean & Mountain Views

Luxurious Home With Ocean & Mountain Views

Cape Town, South Africa

ZAR 6,650  per night

View villa