Vaucluse Palms

8 Guests 4 Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms
Australia 4.0 (5)

Overview

Amenities

Things to know

House rules

  • Check-in after 3:00 PM
  • Checkout before 12:00 PM
  • No smoking inside

Safety & property

  • Carbon monoxide alarm
  • Security system installed
  • Daily housekeeping on request

Cancellation policy

Cancel before 45 days for a full refund. After that, the reservation becomes non-refundable.

Location

Frequently Asked Questions

How many bedrooms does Vaucluse Palms have?

Vaucluse Palms has 4 bedrooms.

How many guests can stay at Vaucluse Palms?

Vaucluse Palms can accommodate up to 8 guests.

How many bathrooms does Vaucluse Palms have?

Vaucluse Palms has 4 bathrooms.

How much does it cost to stay at Vaucluse Palms?

The prices at Vaucluse Palms in Australia may vary depending on your stay dates and the current season (high or low season). Current rates start at R1,098 per night.

Where is Vaucluse Palms located?

Vaucluse Palms is located in Australia, South Africa.

What amenities are available at Vaucluse Palms?

Vaucluse Palms offers a range of amenities including: Air conditioning, Backyard, Bathtub, BBQ grill, Bed linens, and more.

What are the guest reviews like for Vaucluse Palms?

Vaucluse Palms has a rating of 4.0 out of 5 based on 5 guest reviews.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Vaucluse Palms?

Check-in at Vaucluse Palms is from 3:00 PM, and check-out is by 12:00 PM (noon). Early check-in or late check-out may be available upon request.

How do I book Vaucluse Palms?

To book Vaucluse Palms, simply enter your dates and submit an enquiry. Our team will confirm availability and provide you with a detailed quote. We also offer a Best Price Guarantee.

Similar Villas You May Like

‘Briar House’ – contemporary & comfortable home

‘Briar House’ – contemporary & comfortable home

Australia

AUD 495  per night

View villa
IdleWild – secluded cosy beachfront escape

IdleWild – secluded cosy beachfront escape

Australia

AUD 405  per night

View villa
Kareka: Little Cove Serenity with Pool

Kareka: Little Cove Serenity with Pool

Australia

AUD 584  per night

View villa
Binningup Beach Front

Binningup Beach Front

Australia

AUD 417  per night

View villa