Design Alfama Villa

9 Guests 6 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Lisbon, Portugal 4.6 (327)

Overview

Amenities

Things to know

House rules

  • Check-in after 3:00 PM
  • Checkout before 12:00 PM
  • No smoking inside

Safety & property

  • Carbon monoxide alarm
  • Security system installed
  • Daily housekeeping on request

Cancellation policy

Cancel before 45 days for a full refund. After that, the reservation becomes non-refundable.

Location

Frequently Asked Questions

How many bedrooms does Design Alfama Villa have?

Design Alfama Villa has 6 bedrooms.

How many guests can stay at Design Alfama Villa?

Design Alfama Villa can accommodate up to 9 guests.

How many bathrooms does Design Alfama Villa have?

Design Alfama Villa has 2 bathrooms.

How much does it cost to stay at Design Alfama Villa?

The prices at Design Alfama Villa in Lisbon may vary depending on your stay dates and the current season (high or low season). Current rates start at R368 per night.

Where is Design Alfama Villa located?

Design Alfama Villa is located in Lisbon, South Africa.

What amenities are available at Design Alfama Villa?

Design Alfama Villa offers a range of amenities including: Air conditioning, Babysitter recommendations, Bathtub, Bed linens, Bidet, and more.

What are the guest reviews like for Design Alfama Villa?

Design Alfama Villa has a rating of 4.6 out of 5 based on 327 guest reviews.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Design Alfama Villa?

Check-in at Design Alfama Villa is from 3:00 PM, and check-out is by 12:00 PM (noon). Early check-in or late check-out may be available upon request.

How do I book Design Alfama Villa?

To book Design Alfama Villa, simply enter your dates and submit an enquiry. Our team will confirm availability and provide you with a detailed quote. We also offer a Best Price Guarantee.

Similar Villas You May Like

Tejo River View A by The Good Neighbour in Lisbon

Tejo River View A by The Good Neighbour in Lisbon

Lisbon, Portugal

EUR 301  per night

View villa
Casa Augusto – central, fresh & inspiring

Casa Augusto – central, fresh & inspiring

Lisbon, Portugal

EUR 259  per night

View villa
Central 4 Bedroom Apartment Baixa-Chiado

Central 4 Bedroom Apartment Baixa-Chiado

Lisbon, Portugal

EUR 285  per night

View villa
GuestReady – Family home near Santa Justa Lift

GuestReady – Family home near Santa Justa Lift

Lisbon, Portugal

EUR 268  per night

View villa