Hitchcock Holiday House

8 Guests 7 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Australia 4.8 (4)

Overview

Amenities

Things to know

House rules

  • Check-in after 3:00 PM
  • Checkout before 12:00 PM
  • No smoking inside

Safety & property

  • Carbon monoxide alarm
  • Security system installed
  • Daily housekeeping on request

Cancellation policy

Cancel before 45 days for a full refund. After that, the reservation becomes non-refundable.

Location

Frequently Asked Questions

How many bedrooms does Hitchcock Holiday House have?

Hitchcock Holiday House has 7 bedrooms.

How many guests can stay at Hitchcock Holiday House?

Hitchcock Holiday House can accommodate up to 8 guests.

How many bathrooms does Hitchcock Holiday House have?

Hitchcock Holiday House has 2 bathrooms.

How much does it cost to stay at Hitchcock Holiday House?

The prices at Hitchcock Holiday House in Australia may vary depending on your stay dates and the current season (high or low season). Current rates start at R536 per night.

Where is Hitchcock Holiday House located?

Hitchcock Holiday House is located in Australia, South Africa.

What amenities are available at Hitchcock Holiday House?

Hitchcock Holiday House offers a range of amenities including: Air conditioning, Backyard, BBQ grill, Carbon monoxide alarm, Cooking basics, and more.

What are the guest reviews like for Hitchcock Holiday House?

Hitchcock Holiday House has a rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on 4 guest reviews.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hitchcock Holiday House?

Check-in at Hitchcock Holiday House is from 3:00 PM, and check-out is by 12:00 PM (noon). Early check-in or late check-out may be available upon request.

How do I book Hitchcock Holiday House?

To book Hitchcock Holiday House, simply enter your dates and submit an enquiry. Our team will confirm availability and provide you with a detailed quote. We also offer a Best Price Guarantee.

Similar Villas You May Like

Ocean Beach Road

Ocean Beach Road

Australia

AUD 2,625  per night

View villa
Rivers Edge Homestead. Absolute Waterfront Luxury

Rivers Edge Homestead. Absolute Waterfront Luxury

Australia

AUD 529  per night

View villa
The Zoo House

The Zoo House

Australia

AUD 845  per night

View villa
Beachfront Hideaway – Direct Beach Access & Views

Beachfront Hideaway – Direct Beach Access & Views

Australia

AUD 3,089  per night

View villa