Hove House

6 Guests 3 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Cape Town, South Africa 4.4 (5)

Overview

Amenities

Things to know

House rules

  • Check-in after 3:00 PM
  • Checkout before 12:00 PM
  • No smoking inside

Safety & property

  • Carbon monoxide alarm
  • Security system installed
  • Daily housekeeping on request

Cancellation policy

Cancel before 45 days for a full refund. After that, the reservation becomes non-refundable.

Location

Frequently Asked Questions

How many bedrooms does Hove House have?

Hove House has 3 bedrooms.

How many guests can stay at Hove House?

Hove House can accommodate up to 6 guests.

How many bathrooms does Hove House have?

Hove House has 3 bathrooms.

How much does it cost to stay at Hove House?

The prices at Hove House in Cape Town may vary depending on your stay dates and the current season (high or low season). Current rates start at R6,750 per night.

Where is Hove House located?

Hove House is located in Cape Town, South Africa.

What amenities are available at Hove House?

Hove House offers a range of amenities including: Air conditioning, Baby safety gates, Backyard, Baking sheet, Barbecue utensils, and more.

What are the guest reviews like for Hove House?

Hove House has a rating of 4.4 out of 5 based on 5 guest reviews.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hove House?

Check-in at Hove House is from 3:00 PM, and check-out is by 12:00 PM (noon). Early check-in or late check-out may be available upon request.

How do I book Hove House?

To book Hove House, simply enter your dates and submit an enquiry. Our team will confirm availability and provide you with a detailed quote. We also offer a Best Price Guarantee.

Similar Villas You May Like

Newlands, Historic character home, solar installed

Newlands, Historic character home, solar installed

Cape Town, South Africa

ZAR 1,734  per night

View villa
The Secret Garden in Sea Point

The Secret Garden in Sea Point

Cape Town, South Africa

ZAR 2,081  per night

View villa
Home in Rondebosch/Keurboom Park

Home in Rondebosch/Keurboom Park

Cape Town, South Africa

ZAR 4,275  per night

View villa
Beach Retreat

Beach Retreat

Cape Town, South Africa

ZAR 1,758  per night

View villa