Marlin is the perfect holiday base.

10 Guests 6 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Australia 4.9 (13)

Overview

Amenities

Things to know

House rules

  • Check-in after 3:00 PM
  • Checkout before 12:00 PM
  • No smoking inside

Safety & property

  • Carbon monoxide alarm
  • Security system installed
  • Daily housekeeping on request

Cancellation policy

Cancel before 45 days for a full refund. After that, the reservation becomes non-refundable.

Location

Frequently Asked Questions

How many bedrooms does Marlin is the perfect holiday base. have?

Marlin is the perfect holiday base. has 6 bedrooms.

How many guests can stay at Marlin is the perfect holiday base.?

Marlin is the perfect holiday base. can accommodate up to 10 guests.

How many bathrooms does Marlin is the perfect holiday base. have?

Marlin is the perfect holiday base. has 2 bathrooms.

How much does it cost to stay at Marlin is the perfect holiday base.?

The prices at Marlin is the perfect holiday base. in Australia may vary depending on your stay dates and the current season (high or low season). Current rates start at R968 per night.

Where is Marlin is the perfect holiday base. located?

Marlin is the perfect holiday base. is located in Australia, South Africa.

What amenities are available at Marlin is the perfect holiday base.?

Marlin is the perfect holiday base. offers a range of amenities including: Air conditioning, Backyard, Bathtub, BBQ grill, Bed linens, and more.

What are the guest reviews like for Marlin is the perfect holiday base.?

Marlin is the perfect holiday base. has a rating of 4.9 out of 5 based on 13 guest reviews.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Marlin is the perfect holiday base.?

Check-in at Marlin is the perfect holiday base. is from 3:00 PM, and check-out is by 12:00 PM (noon). Early check-in or late check-out may be available upon request.

How do I book Marlin is the perfect holiday base.?

To book Marlin is the perfect holiday base., simply enter your dates and submit an enquiry. Our team will confirm availability and provide you with a detailed quote. We also offer a Best Price Guarantee.

Similar Villas You May Like

Charming Inner West terrace

Charming Inner West terrace

Australia

AUD 600  per night

View villa
Luxe 5BR Farmhouse-Pet Friendly Kin Kin Noosa Stay

Luxe 5BR Farmhouse-Pet Friendly Kin Kin Noosa Stay

Australia

AUD 615  per night

View villa
Beaumaris Lovely House – Bayside Holiday Rental

Beaumaris Lovely House – Bayside Holiday Rental

Australia

AUD 341  per night

View villa
The Retreat – central Byron Bay, luxury, pool.

The Retreat – central Byron Bay, luxury, pool.

Australia

AUD 786  per night

View villa