Merricks Beach Hideaway

10 Guests 6 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Australia 4.0 (2)

Overview

Amenities

Things to know

House rules

  • Check-in after 3:00 PM
  • Checkout before 12:00 PM
  • No smoking inside

Safety & property

  • Carbon monoxide alarm
  • Security system installed
  • Daily housekeeping on request

Cancellation policy

Cancel before 45 days for a full refund. After that, the reservation becomes non-refundable.

Location

Frequently Asked Questions

How many bedrooms does Merricks Beach Hideaway have?

Merricks Beach Hideaway has 6 bedrooms.

How many guests can stay at Merricks Beach Hideaway?

Merricks Beach Hideaway can accommodate up to 10 guests.

How many bathrooms does Merricks Beach Hideaway have?

Merricks Beach Hideaway has 2 bathrooms.

How much does it cost to stay at Merricks Beach Hideaway?

The prices at Merricks Beach Hideaway in Australia may vary depending on your stay dates and the current season (high or low season). Current rates start at R713 per night.

Where is Merricks Beach Hideaway located?

Merricks Beach Hideaway is located in Australia, South Africa.

What amenities are available at Merricks Beach Hideaway?

Merricks Beach Hideaway offers a range of amenities including: Air conditioning, Backyard, Baking sheet, Barbecue utensils, Bathtub, and more.

What are the guest reviews like for Merricks Beach Hideaway?

Merricks Beach Hideaway has a rating of 4.0 out of 5 based on 2 guest reviews.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Merricks Beach Hideaway?

Check-in at Merricks Beach Hideaway is from 3:00 PM, and check-out is by 12:00 PM (noon). Early check-in or late check-out may be available upon request.

How do I book Merricks Beach Hideaway?

To book Merricks Beach Hideaway, simply enter your dates and submit an enquiry. Our team will confirm availability and provide you with a detailed quote. We also offer a Best Price Guarantee.

Similar Villas You May Like

Dugong House on the Marina

Dugong House on the Marina

Australia

AUD 450  per night

View villa
Ocean Beach Retreat–Contemporary Rye Accommodation

Ocean Beach Retreat–Contemporary Rye Accommodation

Australia

AUD 812  per night

View villa
City modern 2 bed apartment with Wifi

City modern 2 bed apartment with Wifi

Australia

AUD 1,652  per night

View villa
The Barn at Charlotte’s Hill.

The Barn at Charlotte’s Hill.

Australia

AUD 361  per night

View villa