• Room with a View •
5 Guests
3 Bedrooms
1 Bathrooms
Cape Town, South Africa
Amenities
Things to know
House rules
- Check-in after 3:00 PM
- Checkout before 12:00 PM
- No smoking inside
Safety & property
- Carbon monoxide alarm
- Security system installed
- Daily housekeeping on request
Cancellation policy
Cancel before 45 days for a full refund. After that, the reservation becomes non-refundable.
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
How many bedrooms does • Room with a View • have?
• Room with a View • has 3 bedrooms.
How many guests can stay at • Room with a View •?
• Room with a View • can accommodate up to 5 guests.
How many bathrooms does • Room with a View • have?
• Room with a View • has 1 bathroom.
How much does it cost to stay at • Room with a View •?
The prices at • Room with a View • in Cape Town may vary depending on your stay dates and the current season (high or low season). Current rates start at R1,537 per night.
Where is • Room with a View • located?
• Room with a View • is located in Cape Town, South Africa.
What amenities are available at • Room with a View •?
• Room with a View • offers a range of amenities including: Air conditioning, Baby safety gates, Backyard, Bed linens, Carbon monoxide alarm, and more.
What are the check-in and check-out times at • Room with a View •?
Check-in at • Room with a View • is from 3:00 PM, and check-out is by 12:00 PM (noon). Early check-in or late check-out may be available upon request.
How do I book • Room with a View •?
To book • Room with a View •, simply enter your dates and submit an enquiry. Our team will confirm availability and provide you with a detailed quote. We also offer a Best Price Guarantee.
Similar Villas You May Like
Chic 2BR Retreat | Pool + Balcony Near the Beach
Cape Town, South Africa
ZAR 1,692 per night
View villa
Bentley’s Bungalow, Clifton 4th beach by Steadfast
Cape Town, South Africa
ZAR 4,950 per night
View villa